Locked 5 posts Page 1 of 1
Starting Up Game
  • User avatar
    AllKorean
    Posts: 2
    Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2016 3:46 am
    In-game: AllKorean

    Starting Up Game

    by AllKorean » Wed Nov 16, 2016 3:55 pm

    Starts up on mac, does the updates thingy (w/, w/out holding 's') jumps to 'Graphic Setup' only option is 'auto setup'. I click it force closes every time, there are no other options. Was playing like 12hrs ago perfectly fine. (also tried deleting and downloading again). Anyone have a fix or a solution?
  • No1
    Consigliere
    Posts: 119
    Joined: Mon Oct 10, 2016 11:20 am
    In-game: ★No

    Re: Starting Up Game

    by No1 » Wed Nov 16, 2016 4:11 pm

    Delete your cache and do the "s" trick. Works fine on my mac?

    Only hold down S when it says "Fetching Updates"
    #1 Ironman - Yes
    1.st maxed Ironman
    1.st Player with a Noxious Scythe (Ironman)
    1.st Player with a Noxious Staff (Ironman)
    1.st 120 slayer (Ironman)
    1.st 120 firemaking (ironman)
    1.st 120 prayer (ironman)
    1.st 200m Divination (ironman)
  • User avatar
    AllKorean
    Posts: 2
    Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2016 3:46 am
    In-game: AllKorean

    Re: Starting Up Game

    by AllKorean » Wed Nov 16, 2016 4:19 pm

    No1 wrote:Delete your cache and do the "s" trick. Works fine on my mac?

    Only hold down S when it says "Fetching Updates"


    Thanks it works now :)
  • User avatar
    X Thomas X
    Ex-Staff Member
    Posts: 47
    Joined: Thu Nov 03, 2016 2:45 pm
    In-game: ★Thomas
    Location: US.

    Re: Starting Up Game

    by X Thomas X » Wed Nov 16, 2016 7:06 pm

    Thread locked issue resolved.
    Image
  • User avatar
    admin
    The Don
    Posts: 576
    Joined: Fri Sep 30, 2016 7:04 pm
    In-game: ★Admin

    Re: Starting Up Game

    by admin » Sat Jan 07, 2017 11:38 am

    This has been fixed, moving to archive.
    Image
Locked 5 posts Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests